Skip to content ↓

Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team  
Gareth Ivett Headteacher
Tracy McKay Deputy Headteacher
Kelly Kerr Assistant Headteacher (Primary)
Vicki Bond Assistant Headteacher (Secondary)
Oliver Butcher Operations Manager
Leadership Team  
Hannah Caswell EYFS - Lower Key Stage 2 Leader
Victoria Shapland Upper Key Stage 2 - Key Stage 3 Leader
Louise Worts 14-19, Key Stage 4 - Key Stage 5 Leader 

Samantha Parish

Pastoral Leader
Primary Teaching Team  
Alicia Falcone Foundations for Learning Teacher
Daniel Glembski Foundations for Learning Teacher
Harriet Bradford Learning to be Me Teacher
Sarah Grist  Learning to be Me Teacher
Ashleigh Butcher Learning to be Me Teacher
Vanessa Wu Learning to be Me Teacher
Secondary Teaching Team  
Annie Matthews My Place in the World Teacher
Lucy Hudson My Place in the World Teacher
Sophie Righton My Place in the World Teacher
Nicola Cartwright Skills for Life Teacher
Anna Ellis Skills for Life Teacher
Rebecca Thompson Skills for Life Teacher
Emma Green Skills for Life Teacher
Sarah Pinks Skills for Life Teacher
Primary Support Team  
Jennifer White Nursery Nurse
Joanne Robson Nursery Nurse
Olivia Dransfield Teaching Assistant Level 3
Rachel Smithers Teaching Assistant Level 3
Emma Danks Teaching Assistant Level 3
Valarie Miller Teaching Assistant Level 3
Madeline Farr Teaching Assistant Level 3
Ibrahim Alwan Teaching Assistant Level 3
Charlotte Moriarty Teaching Assistant
Helen Culling Teaching Assistant
Jade Ellis Teaching Assistant
Holly Masters Teaching Assistant
Jade Hill Teaching Assistant FT
Natalia Danielewicz Teaching Assistant
Scott Gill Teaching Assistant
Lidia Czaplicka-Klonowska Teaching Assistant
Patsianne Davies Teaching Assistant
Aimee Merricks Teaching Assistant
Hannah Taylor Teaching Assistant
Secondary Support Team (inc Post16)  
Danielle Robinson Job Coach
Beverley Staniforth Teaching Assistant Level 3
Lucie Walkland Teaching Assistant Level 3
Sophia Kent Teaching Assistant Level 3
Kim Bond Teaching Assistant Level 3
Natalie Skeen Teaching Assistant Level 3
Tracey Doolan Teaching Assistant Level 3
Helen Old Teaching Assistant
Kerry-Lou Tebbutt Teaching Assistant
Mandy Lathwell Teaching Assistant
Danielle Robinson Teaching Assistant
Andrea Paget Teaching Assistant
Tia Rigby Teaching Assistant
Grace Hayward Teaching Assistant
Sophie Bamford Teaching Assistant
Michelle Roberts Teaching Assistant
Cheryl Bishop Teaching Assistant

James Stanley

Teaching Assistant
Michelle Barrett Teaching Assistant
Emily Wright Teaching Assistant
Pastoral Support Team  
Harriet Jones Family Support Worker
Jenny J Pastoral Mentor
Sean Connors Pastoral Mentor
Devon Chard Therapy Assistant (OT, Physio, Rebound)
Kathryn Smith Medical & Welfare Assistant
Donna Whitley Therapy Assistant (SALT)
Admin & Site Team  
Kevin Pinks Site Manager
Shelley Lewis Administrator (HR)
Julie Livingstone Administrator (Finance)
Jo Brough Administrator (EHCP)
Beth Wharton Administrator (Reception & Pupil Data)
Rosie Birch Reception Apprentice
Charles Green IT Apprentice
Ryan Maull Site Apprentice
Emma Jones Cleaner
Psychology Support  
Peter Naidus Educational Psychologist
Dr Dan Mulligan Clinical Psychologist
Key Education Specific Staff  
Stacey Drake Careers & Employability Leader
Heather Zeale Outdoor Learning Co-ordinator
John Thompson Sports & PE Coach