Skip to content ↓

Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team  
Kevin Latham Executive Head Teacher
Gareth Ivett

Head of School

Simon Bishop Trust School Improvement Advisor
Kelly Kerr Assistant Head Teacher (Primary)
Vicki Bond Assistant Head Teacher (Secondary)
Leadership Team  
Michaela Russell Foundations for Learning Leader
Hannah Caswell Learning to be Me Leader
Stephany Bundyford Key Stage 3 Leader
Louise Worts Skills for Life & Foundations for the Future Leader 
Sarah Grist My Place in the World Leader (fixed term)
Samantha Parish Pastoral Leader
Primary Teaching Team  
Vanessa Wu Foundations for Learning Teacher
Alicia Falcone Foundations for Learning Teacher
Harriet Bradford Learning to be Me Teacher
Ashleigh Butcher Learning to be Me UQT
Anna Ellis Learning to be Me Teacher
Sarah Pinks Learning to be Me UQT (fixed term)
Secondary Teaching Team  
Annie Matthews My Place in the World Teacher
Siona Mershon My Place in the World Teacher
Lucy Hudson My Place in the World Teacher
Sophie Righton My Place in the World Teacher
Emma Donnelly Skills for Life Teacher
Rebecca Thompson Skills for Life Teacher
Sylvie Coulombel Skills for Life Teacher
Natasha Camapanro Teacher
Stacey Drake Careers & Employability Leader
Primary Support Team    
Demi Biggs   Nursery Nurse
Jennifer White   Nursery Nurse
Joanne Robson   Nursery Nurse
Kay Money   Teaching Assistant Level 4 (fixed term)
Kristy Billingham   Teaching Assistant Level 4 (fixed term)
Rachel Smithers   Teaching Assistant Level 3
Emma Danks   Teaching Assistant
Scott Gill   Teaching Assistant
Ibrahim Alwan   Teaching Assistant
Susan Middlemiss   Teaching Assistant
Corrine Perks   Teaching Assistant
Jade Ellis   Teaching Assistant
Sean Connors   Teaching Assistant
Michelle Roberts   Teaching Assistant
Natalia Danielewicz   Teaching Assistant
Valarie Miller   Teaching Assistant
Lidia Czaplicka-Klonowska   Teaching Assistant
Olivia Dransfield   Teaching Assistant
Secondary Support Team  
Angela Tildesley Teaching Assistant Level 3
Lucie Walkland Teaching Assistant Level 3
Sophia Kent Teaching Assistant Level 3
Robin Bowyer Teaching Assistant Level 3
Tracey Doolan Teaching Assistant Level 3
Claire Dunk Teaching Assistant
Anya Darlow Teaching Assistant
Mandy Lathwell Teaching Assistant
Danielle Robinson Teaching Assistant
Peter Streeton Teaching Assistant
Tia Rigby Teaching Assistant
Grace Hayward Teaching Assistant
Sophie Bamford Teaching Assistant
Natalie Roys Teaching Assistant
Cheryl Bishop Teaching Assistant
Helen Evans Teaching Assistant
Michelle Barrett Teaching Assistant
Jody Baverstock Job Coach (fixed term)
Pastoral Support Team  
Harriet Jones Family Support Worker
Jenny Johnson Pastoral Mentor
TBA Pastoral Mentor
TBA Therapy Assistant (Physical Therapies)
Kathryn Smith Medical & Welfare Assistant
Kim Bond Health Care Assistant
Donna Whitley Therapy Assistant (SALT)
Admin & Site Team  
TBA Senior Site Manager
Kevin Pinks Site Manager
Shelley Lewis Administrator (HR)
Julie Livingstone Administrator (Finance)
Jo Brough Administrator (EHCP)
Beth Wharton Administrator (Reception & Pupil Data)
Emma Jones Cleaner
Psychology Support  
Peter Naidus Educational Psychologist
Dr Dan Mulligan Clinical Psychologist
Lunchtime Support Team  
Abigail Campbell Midday Supervisory Assistant
Collette Smith Midday Supervisory Assistant
Holly Beswick Midday Supervisory Assistant
Stacey Glazier Midday Supervisory Assistant